Bus information
fixed route |
||||||
STT |
route |
Journeys |
Run time (expected) |
Frequency |
Rates
(Vnđ) |
time |
1 |
Bac Giang – My Dinh |
Bac Giang Bus Station - Duong Xuong Giang Street - Nguyen Van Cu Street - Hung Vuong Street - National Highway 1A - Bac Ninh - Highway 18 - Pham Van Dong - My Dinh Bus Station and vice versa. |
2h |
30 minutes / trip |
55.000 |
Bac Giang: 5h-18h My Dinh: 5h30-18h |
2 |
Bac Giang – Ha Dong |
Bac Giang Bus Station - Duong Xuong Giang - Nguyen Van Cu Street - Hung Vuong Street - Highway 1A - Thanh Tri Bridge - Ring Road 3 - Big C Crossroad - Thang Long Avenue - Le Trong Tan Street - Yen Nghia Bus Station and vice versa. |
2h |
30 -60 minutes / trip. |
50.000 |
Bac Giang: 5:30 to 16h. Yen Nghia: 7h-17h30 |
3 |
Cau Go - Gia Lam |
Cau Go Station - Bo Ha - Kep - Voi - Pho Trang - Giap Hai Street - Bac Giang Bus Station - Nguyen Van Cu Street - Le Loi Street - Hung Vuong Street - Highway 1 A - Bac Ninh - Gia Lam Bus Station ( Hanoi) and vice versa. |
2h15’ |
20-30 minutes / trip. |
50.000 |
Cau Go: 5h-17h; Gia Lam: 6h-18h10.
|
4 |
Chu– Gia Lam |
Luc Ngan bus station - Highway 31 - Le Loi Street - Hung Vuong Street - National Highway 1A (new) - Bac Ninh - Highway 5 - Gia Lam bus station and vice versa. |
2h20’ |
10 -20 minutes / trip. |
58.000 |
Luc Ngan: 4h30-16h50. Gia Lam: 5h40-18h 30.
|
5 |
Nha Lam – My Dinh |
Nha Lam Town - Provincial Road 398 - National Highway 1A (New) Bac Ninh - Highway 18 - Pham Van Dong - My Dinh Bus Station and vice versa. |
2h20’ |
30 minutes / trip. |
45.000 |
|
BUS |
||||||
1 |
Bac Giang – Son Dong |
Bac Giang Bus Station - Duong Xuong Giang - Nguyen Van Cu Road - Le Loi Street - National Road 1A (old) - Highway 31 - Nga Tu Than - Choc Town - Bien Dong - An Chau Town and vice versa. |
2h15 |
10 -20 minutes / trip. |
55.000 |
Bac Giang: 4h45-17h30. Son Dong: 4h30-17h30.
|
2 |
Bac Giang – Cau Go |
Bac Giang Bus Station - Duong Xuong Giang - My Do Bridge - Hoang Hoa Tham Street - Cao Thuong Town - Nha Nam Town - Cau Go Town. |
1h10’ |
20 -30 minutes / trip. |
22.000 |
Bac Giang: 5h30-18h. Cau Go: 5h30-17h 40.
|
3 |
Bac Giang – Chu |
Bac giang bus station - Duong Xuong Giang - Nguyen Van Cu Street - Le Loi Street - Highway 31 - Nga Tu Than - Chu Town - Luc Ngan Bus Station. |
1h25’ |
15 -30 minutes / trip. |
28.000 |
Bac Giang: 5h10-17h25. Luc Ngan: 5h25-17h50.
|
4 |
Nha Lam – Gia Lam |
Nha Nam Bus Station - Provincial Highway 284 - National Highway 1A (new) - Bac Ninh - Hanoi - Ben Gia Lam. |
1h50’ |
20 -30 minutes / trip. |
50.000 |
Nha Nam: 5h20-16h30. Gia Lam: 6h30-18h.
|
5 |
Bac Giang – Met |
Bac Giang bus station - Duong Xuong Giang - Nguyen Van Cu Road - Le Loi Street - National Highway 1 - Huu Lung Bus Station and vice versa. |
1h20' |
30 minutes / trip. |
30.000 |
Bac Giang: 5h30-17h30. Huu Lung: 5h30-17h30. |