Passenger train timetable in Bac Giang
1. Hanoi to Dong Dang and Dong Dang routes to Hanoi
HANOI LINE - DONG DANG
|
|||||||||
HANOI - DONG DANG
|
DONG DANG – HANOI
|
||||||||
Item Train
|
MR1
|
ĐĐ5
|
Item Train
|
MR2
|
ĐĐ6
|
||||
Station name
|
come
|
Go
|
come
|
Go
|
Station name
|
come
|
Go
|
come
|
Go
|
Ha Noi
|
|
|
|
7.05 |
Dong Dang
|
|
1.55 |
|
15.30 |
Long Bien
|
|
|
7.13 |
7.16 |
Lang Son
|
|
|
15.48 |
15.50 |
Gia Lam
|
|
21.20 |
7.24 |
7.30 |
Dong Mo
|
|
|
16.39 |
16.41 |
Yen Vien
|
|
|
7.41 |
7.43 |
Bac Le
|
|
|
17.18 |
17.20 |
Tu Son
|
|
|
7.51 |
7.53 |
Pho Vi
|
|
|
17.34 |
17.36 |
Lim
|
|
|
8.01 |
8.03 |
Kep
|
|
|
18.03 |
18.05 |
Bac Ninh
|
|
|
8.10 |
8.12 |
BAC GIANG |
4.33 |
4.36 |
18.26 |
18.28 |
Sen Ho
|
|
|
8.25 |
8.27 |
Sen Ho
|
|
|
18.40 |
18.42 |
BAC GIANG |
22.11 |
22.14 |
8.38 |
8.40 |
Bac Ninh
|
|
|
18.55 |
18.57 |
Kep
|
|
|
9.00 |
9.02 |
Lim
|
|
|
19.04 |
19.06 |
Pho Vị
|
|
|
9.26 |
9.28 |
Tu Son
|
|
|
19.16 |
19.18 |
Bac Le
|
|
|
9.42 |
9.44 |
Yen Vien
|
|
|
19.28 |
19.30 |
Dong Mo
|
|
|
10.19 |
10.21 |
Gia Lam
|
|
|
19.43 |
19.46 |
Lang Son
|
|
|
11.18 |
11.20 |
Long Bien
|
|
|
19.54 |
19.57 |
Dong Dang
|
0.55 |
|
11.40 |
|
Ha Noi
|
|
|
20.05 |
|
1. Yen Vien route goes to Ha Long and Ha Long to Yen Vien
YEN VIEN - HA LONG
|
|||||
YEN VIEN – HA LONG
|
HA LONG – YEN VIEN
|
||||
Item train
|
51501
|
Item train
|
51502
|
||
Station name
|
come
|
go
|
Station name
|
come
|
go
|
Yen Vien
|
|
4.55 |
Ha Long
|
|
13.40 |
Tu Son
|
5.07 |
5.15 |
Yen Cu
|
14.09 |
14.11 |
Lim
|
5.27 |
5.29 |
Ban Co
|
14.51 |
14.53 |
Bac Ninh
|
5.40 |
5.43 |
Uong Bi
|
15.01 |
15.03 |
Thi Cau
|
5.53 |
5.55 |
Yen Duong
|
15.15 |
15.17 |
Sen Ho
|
6.09 |
6.11 |
Mao Khe
|
15.38 |
16.08 |
BAC GIANG |
6.27 |
6.32 |
Dong Trieu
|
16.26 |
16.28 |
Pho Trang
|
6.50 |
6.52 |
Chi Linh
|
16.53 |
16.55 |
Kep
|
7.09 |
7.39 |
Cam Ly
|
17.16 |
17.18 |
Bao Son
|
7.58 |
8.00 |
Lan Mau
|
17.38 |
17.43 |
Lan Mau
|
8.19 |
8.24 |
Bao Son
|
18.02 |
18.04 |
Cam Ly
|
8.44 |
8.46 |
Kep
|
18.22 |
18.52 |
Chi Linh
|
9.07 |
9.09 |
Pho Trang
|
19.08 |
19.11 |
Dong Trieu
|
9.34 |
9.36 |
BAC GIANG |
19.28 |
19.41 |
Mao Khe
|
9.54 |
10.14 |
Sen Ho
|
19.58 |
20.01 |
Yen Duong
|
10.35 |
10.37 |
Thi Cau
|
20.16 |
20.19 |
Uong Bi
|
10.49 |
10.51 |
Bac Ninh
|
20.30 |
20.33 |
Ban Co
|
10.59 |
11.01 |
Lim
|
20.45 |
20.48 |
Yen Cư
|
11.41 |
11.43 |
Tu Son
|
21.01 |
21.04 |
Ha Long
|
12.12 |
|
Yen Vien
|
21.17 |
|
Caution!
- Ship MR1 / MR2 is International Shipping Train: Gia Lam - Bac Giang - Dong Dang - Nam Ninh
- ĐĐ5 Boat: On Saturdays, Sundays and public holidays, Tet starts at Hanoi Railway Station, the remaining days depart at Long Bien Station.
- ĐĐ6 Boat: The week ends the journey at Hanoi Railway Station
Contact: 02043 822 013 - 0986 910 566